Manufacturers

List of products by manufacturer Aköma

per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 63 items
  • Out of stock

    BENEFITS Strawberry seed oil is a sweet-smelling oil that is high in essential fatty acids. It is a stable oil, it has a shelf life of up to two years. A good source of antioxidants, easily absorbed by the skin it's moisturising, protective and nourishing qualities mean it is often used in anti-aging skin care products and to treat dry or damaged skin.

    9,52 € 11,90 € -20%
  • In Stock

    BENEFITS Rosemary, a native of the Mediterranean, is an aromatic, evergreen shrub with small, pale blue flowers.  It is now found growing in most parts of the world.  It is a popular culinary herb and its therapeutic benefits have been well known since ancient times.  The CO2 extraction method, using fresh rosemary leaf, maintains the integrity of the...

    10,90 €
  • In Stock

    BENEFITS Rosemary, a native of the Mediterranean, is an aromatic, evergreen shrub with small, pale blue flowers.  It is now found growing in most parts of the world.  It is a popular culinary herb and its therapeutic benefits have been well known since ancient times.  The CO2 extraction method, using fresh rosemary leaf, maintains the integrity of the...

    7,90 €
  • In Stock

    Rhassoul has been used by North African women for many hundreds of years to cleanse and care for their hair and skin. The clay has an exceptional negative charge, giving it an ability to absorb impurities and toxic microbes in the skin (that are positively charged). Once the clay is washed from the skin, the absorbed toxins, now embedded in the clay, are...

    15,90 €
  • In Stock

    Rhassoul has been used by North African women for many hundreds of years to cleanse and care for their hair and skin. The clay has an exceptional negative charge, giving it an ability to absorb impurities and toxic microbes in the skin (that are positively charged). Once the clay is washed from the skin, the absorbed toxins, now embedded in the clay, are...

    9,50 €
  • In Stock

    Rhassoul has been used by North African women for many hundreds of years to cleanse and care for their hair and skin. The clay has an exceptional negative charge, giving it an ability to absorb impurities and toxic microbes in the skin (that are positively charged). Once the clay is washed from the skin, the absorbed toxins, now embedded in the clay, are...

    5,80 €
  • In Stock

    Our Fairtrade Raw Organic Shea Butter We are proud to confirm that our shea butter products received both Fairtrade certification (from the Fairtrade Foundation) and organic status (from the Soil Association) in 2009. Our Fairtrade Raw Organic Shea Butter is 100% unrefined, as raw, natural and as beautiful as you can get it. It retains all its natural...

    13,40 €
  • In Stock

    Rasberry  Seed Oil (Cold Pressed)(Rubus Idaeus) Raspberry seed oil possesses a high proportion of Vitamin E, vitamin A and omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory properties useful in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, gingivitis, rashes and other skin conditions.

    14,90 €
  • in stock. immediate shipment.

    Pomegranate oil is a rich, natural source of ellagic acid, a strong antioxidant that fights free radicals and combats signs of ageing, deeply nourishing the epidermal layer and promoting skin elasticity    

    10,40 €
    Online only
  • Out of stock

    The oil has a high linoleic acid content and is also high in Vitamins A and C and potassium.  Linoleic acid is one of the essential fatty acids that helps maintain radiant skin.

    5,40 €
  • In Stock

    Sacha Inchi Oil ORGANIC (Cold Pressed)Plukenetia Volubilis seed oil   Cold pressed oil obtained from the seeds of the Sacha Inchi plant from the Peruvian Amazon jungle. Contains one of the highest content of polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFA) among all vegetable oils with Alpha-linolenic acid (Omega 3) reaching between 45% to 48% and Linoleic acid (Omega...

    12,90 €
    Online only
  • Product available with different options

    Caster Oil Certified Organic (Cold Pressed)(Ricinus communis)  Castor oilis a vegetable oil that is obtained from the castor bean. Used as a home remedy for skin care it can act as a protective barrier on the skin protecting against harsh environmental conditions.        

    6,90 €
    Online only
Showing 1 - 12 of 63 items

about naureal

 

Natureal brings you natural ingredients and products made out of them from carefully selected producers from all over the world.

We have for you unique products. We believe in natural alternative to life and do not accept parabens, parfums and other synthetics in our cosmetics.  We fell in love with aromatherapy and all that Mother Nature offers us in its pure form. Our love to nature can be felt from what we have to offer to you.  Welcome and feel well during your visit. :)

Symbol eshop.natureal.sk

© 2015 eshop.natureal.sk