Solutions for dry, oily, problematic, wrinkled, mature skin.
This ‘wonder oil’ is cold pressed from both the berries and seeds of the deciduous seabuckthorn tree that originates in the Himalayan regions. Its medicinal properties have been recognised and utilized for centuries in Traditional Chinese Medicine but have been less well known in the west until relatively recently.
The main component in this serum is macadamia oil which is one of a few vegetable oils containing a high proportion of palmitoleic acid. It is found in our skin, but its natural content in skin is decreasing with age. Using macadamia oil, level of palmitoleic acid in skin is restored. The oil has softening, soothing and regenerating properties. Essential...
100% Organic Argan Oil - Natural Raw Goodness for your Skin and Hair. Argan Oil will rejuvenate and soften your skin, condition your hair & strengthen your nails. Pure argan oil absorbs quickly without leaving a residue.
Caster Oil Certified Organic (Cold Pressed)(Ricinus communis) Castor oilis a vegetable oil that is obtained from the castor bean. Used as a home remedy for skin care it can act as a protective barrier on the skin protecting against harsh environmental conditions.
Argalista anti-aging serum is a unique combination of 7 oils suitable for any skin that has visible wrinkles, loses its elasticity, needs to turn off and revitalize.
A vitamin serum infused with the best oil-moisture formulation to replenish skin condition.
The oil will give colour and life to skin; nourishing and cleansing skin. It is a great oil for all skin typesrich in beta carotene, vitamins A, B, C, D and E, it makes a wonderful addition to creams and lotions.
Pomegranate oil is a rich, natural source of ellagic acid, a strong antioxidant that fights free radicals and combats signs of ageing, deeply nourishing the epidermal layer and promoting skin elasticity
A golden oil which is light but moisturising, useful in facial massage.
Rasberry Seed Oil (Cold Pressed)(Rubus Idaeus) Raspberry seed oil possesses a high proportion of Vitamin E, vitamin A and omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory properties useful in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, gingivitis, rashes and other skin conditions.
Comfrey Oil (Infused) (Symphytum Officinale) Sometimes called Knitbone Comfrey Oil is an oil known for its healing properties since Roman times.Comfrey Infused Oil may be used to help to soothe bruising and repair damaged tissue. The oil may also be used to help reduce inflammation of the skin.
BENEFITS This soothing all-natural oil that works with all skin types, has a cooling sensation that tells you its going to work to heal and protect. It is quickly absorbed in the skin without leaving a greasy, uncomfortable feeling behind. And its great for removing makeup too.
Cucumber Seed Oil (Cold Pressed) (Cucumis Sativus) Cucumber Seed Oil contains a high amount of Linoleic and Fatty Acid. The oil also contains some Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids. This particular Cucumber Seed Oil can be used to enhance the shelf life of products. This oil is light and moisturizing and can be used in many ways such as soap making,...
It consists of a mixture of rare and easily absorbed oils suitable for dry and sensitive skin. They provide skin hydration, protection from UV radiation and vitamins A, B, C and E. The crown of the ingredients in this oil is squalane obtained from olives. It is light oil, that is being deeply absorbed to the skin, stimulates growth of new skin cells,...
Macadamia Carrier Oil deeply emollient and rich in Omega 7.
Fractionated coconut oil best used as a carrier oil for cosmetic applications.