Warning: Last items in stock!
With the highest natural content of beta-carotene (Vitamin A) available Buriti is suited for use on damaged skin, sun...
BENEFITS Strawberry seed oil is a sweet-smelling oil that is high in essential fatty acids. It is a stable oil, it...
The oil will give colour and life to skin; nourishing and cleansing skin. It is a great oil for all skin typesrich in...
Rich Black Pepper, sourced from India with it's long history of producing high quality Black Pepper both for the...
A sweet and strongly herbal fragrance which is easily recognisable
Marjoram Essential Oil Sweet Marjoram originates from Egypt and grows to around ten inches tall. It has white /...
Arnica Gel - The cooling relief of Arnica, Aloe Vera & English Peppermint.
Hyssop Essential Oil Lovely purple flowers which can be found on these two feet growing plants. Very popular with...
Cold pressed from wild Camellia Seeds Camellia has been renowned for anti-ageing properties since the dawn of time.
Camellia oil can be applied on the face, on the neck and on the hands. It has excellent skin and hair conditioning properties and presents skin restructuring and moisturising virtues.
Camellia seed oil is high in oleic acid. It has been used in Japan for centuries to moisturise and condition the skin, hair and nails. Camellia oil is a nourishing addition to creams for dry, damaged skin, hair conditioners, scalp treatments, eye creams and after sun skin care products. It can be used in any proportion.
Camellia oil is similar in viscosity to jojoba. It penetrates quickly and can be used alone on the skin, hair and nails.
Camellia oil is one of the most rapidly absorbed oils, making it an excellent choice as a facial oil.
The light nature of Camellia oil along with its high nutrient and non pore blocking composition make it ideal for use as a baby massage oil.
Camellia blends well with Sweet Almond oil to make a wonderful massage oil
Camellia oil contains vitamins A, B and E as well as phosphorus, calcium, iron, manganese and magnesium.
Camellia is one of our favourite oils and we take great care to source the finest. Use it alone as a fantastic facial oil (a favourite of many stars), or blend with a little Sea Buckthorn to make a truely fantasic facial and neck oil.
If you offer Indian Head using oils, Camellia Oil is the perfect oil, light and conditioning to the hair and scalp it will leave your client feeling invigorated and relaxed with a fantastic shine.
Cold pressed from wild Camellia Seeds
Country of Origin
12 - 15 months
Colour - Yellow to Red to Green
Oleic - 85%
Shipping to all European Countries. Please check Shipping terms.