Warning: Last items in stock!
With the highest natural content of beta-carotene (Vitamin A) available Buriti is suited for use on damaged skin, sun...
BENEFITS Strawberry seed oil is a sweet-smelling oil that is high in essential fatty acids. It is a stable oil, it...
The oil will give colour and life to skin; nourishing and cleansing skin. It is a great oil for all skin typesrich in...
Rich Black Pepper, sourced from India with it's long history of producing high quality Black Pepper both for the...
A sweet and strongly herbal fragrance which is easily recognisable
Marjoram Essential Oil Sweet Marjoram originates from Egypt and grows to around ten inches tall. It has white /...
Arnica Gel - The cooling relief of Arnica, Aloe Vera & English Peppermint.
Hyssop Essential Oil Lovely purple flowers which can be found on these two feet growing plants. Very popular with...
The neem tree is native to Asia and is grown on a large scale in India. The tree can reach heights of 12 - 15m and is an evergreen.
The branches of the tree spread very wide and can the diameter of the tree can be up to 12m.
The sacred neem tree is known as the "village pharmacy" by the indians who have faith in its limitless abilities. Used as a natural insect repellent, the abilities to fight off headlice are obvious. Use with other oils to liquidify the neem and create fabulous skincare products with the natural antibacterial and soothing properties. Excellent for use on fungal infections.
Neem is especially suited to dry skin types and skin with infections and other disorders. Used widely as a key ingredient in acne and head lice / nit removal treatments.
Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Rich in protein, linoleic acid, minerals.
Neem is solid at normal room temperature, but liquidifes in the hand. Blend with other carrier oils to use Neem in a liquid form. Although not unpleasant, blending in another oil can lower the scent of Neem.
Use as the ultimate hair conditioner. After shampooing, leave Neem in for 10 minutes and then shampoo out.
Cold Pressed from the seeds of the neem plant
24 - 36 months
Color - Brown / Green
Odor - Yeast like / Marmite
Free Fatty Acids - 0.015%
Peroxide Value - <0.5
Saponification Value -198
Iodine Value - 101
Specific Gravity - 1.2-1.5
Oleic - 52.8%
Palmitic - 12.6%
Stearic - 21.4%
Linoleic - 2.1%
Various - 2.3%
Shipping to all European Countries.
RESCUE Remedy® is perfect for those everyday...
A Water-Free, Stable Suspension of 30% Pure...
Dead Sea Salt -Refill Pillow Pack Dead Sea...
This wide necked PET Jar is an exceptional Jar...
THE SCENT OF THE MOUNTAINS; OPENING AIRWAYS,...