Baobab oil 100ml

Baobab oil 100ml View larger

Baobab oil 100ml

Baobab Seed oil is intensely rich and nourishing on the skin and hair. High in Vitamins A and F, two Vitamins that are vital to skin rejuvenation and anti-ageing

 
 

More details

10,90 € tax incl.

Add to wishlist

Special Product

  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

SMYSSLY - Pearls

89,91 € 99,90 € -10%
  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Marine Collagen

24,40 € 29,10 €
  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Mylo Protective

20,70 € 23,00 € -10%
  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Oil for tired skin

This facial oil hydrates skin and prevents moisture loss. It contains vitamins, minerals, proteins for beautiful and...

16,58 € 19,50 € -15%
Unlimited
Akoma Red Clay

This 100% natural clay from Sardinia is rich in iron oxide, which gives it its distinctive red colour. It is known as...

6,66 € 7,40 € -10%
Unlimited
Passion seed oil

The oil has a high linoleic acid content and is also high in Vitamins A and C and potassium.  Linoleic acid is one of...

4,86 € 5,40 € -10%
  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Ayurveda: Dosha

Ayurveda - The Dosha Therapy  25g incense sticks, 10 incense cones and ceramic holder packed in a luxurious incense...

2,45 € 4,90 € -50%

Data sheet

Volume 100ml

More info

Baobab is cold pressed from the seeds of the Baobab Tree. The Baobab tree is often referred to as the upside-down tree, growing to heights of 30meters, with trunks often 11m in diameter. Currently there are examples of the Baobab tree that are in excess of 1200 years old and is is believed the Baobab tree can live to 6000 years.

The Baobab stores water in it's trunk in case of draught, it can store up to 100,000 litres of water within the trunk to endure the harshest of draughts. The Baobab produces a velvety shelled fruit, approximately the size of a coconut, weighing around 1.5kg.

Skin benefits of Baobab Seed oil

The "Tree of Life" is exactly that for your skin. The oil is uniquely profiled with Antioxidant,s Vitamin A, D, E & F as well as Omega 3, 6 & 9 Fatty acids. Baobab oil is highly penetrating, making it perfect for intensive skin use, instantly softening dry skin. 

Hair benefits of Baobab Seed oil

Baobab is becoming increasingly used in haircare products, especially shampoo where in combination with the shampoo ingredients the Baobab penetrates the hair follicle to enrich it with moisture and improving elasticity whilst nourishing the scalp. The relatively light and highly penetrative nature of Baobab does not weight hair down. Baobab is very similar to Argan on the hair, without the weight associated with Argan.

Baobab Seed Oil Tips

Add Baobab to your Shampoo (around 1%) and experience the hair nourishing enjoyment. For intensive hair treatments wet hair and massage Baobab into your hair. Leave for 5 minutes and then lightly shampoo hair to remove excess oil. Repeat weekly.

 
 

30 other products in the same category:

Customers who bought this product also bought:

about naureal

 

Natureal brings you natural ingredients and products made out of them from carefully selected producers from all over the world.

We have for you unique products. We believe in natural alternative to life and do not accept parabens, parfums and other synthetics in our cosmetics.  We fell in love with aromatherapy and all that Mother Nature offers us in its pure form. Our love to nature can be felt from what we have to offer to you.  Welcome and feel well during your visit. :)

Symbol eshop.natureal.sk

© 2015 eshop.natureal.sk