Macadamia Carrier Oil deeply emollient and rich in Omega 7.
Warning: Last items in stock!
CREAMY, WOODY AND EARTHY, FOUND IN THE FINEST PERFUMES AND AFTERSHAVES MIND CALMING, HAPPINESS INDUCING; ENCOURAGING...
Sacha Inchi Oil ORGANIC (Cold Pressed) Plukenetia Volubilis seed oil Cold pressed oil obtained from the seeds...
BENEFITS Rosemary, a native of the Mediterranean, is an aromatic, evergreen shrub with small, pale blue flowers. It...
A top note spicy oil with campherous and woody undertones with a real herbaceous scent about it.
Originating from Mediterranean, Egyptian and Asian areas the plant grows to about 12 inches with deep green, narrow,...
Solid perfume is packaged in hand crafted brass jar so each piece is unique. Ingredients: Bee Wax...
A faint odour of Macadamia nuts remain from this Macadamia oil extracted from the Macadamia nut. The Macadamia is a tropical evergreen tree. The trees produce an abundance of small fragrant white or pale pink flowers, each of which may mature into 1 to 20 fruits. The leathery outer shell splits at maturity revealing the nut or seed.
Macadamia nut is highly emollient and deeply moisturising and has a very good stability at temperature.
The high emollients and the high quantity of omega 7 make it perfect in skincare where it is very compatible with the skin and hair.
In skincare Macadamia oil is perfect for facial and body moisturisers and comes into its own when mixed with a cream for reflexologists where a highly nutritious but slow absorbing cream can be created. Use in hair products to smooth down hair follicles
Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, proteins and minerals
The king of oils for the feet, a reflexologists friend. Combine with massage cream to make a most wonderful reflexology foot nourishing cream.
Macadamia is Cold Pressed / Unrefined
2 - 3 years
Color - Mid
Odor - Low nutty odour
Oleic acid: 60%
Palmioleic acid 19%
Linoleic acid 1-3%
Linolenic acid 1-2%
Omega-3 and Omega-6, Very High Omega 7
Shipping to all European countries. Paypal accepted.
Rose is a very sweet and floral oil with dark...
Bentonite Clay Powder (BP) Food Grade (Sodium...
Pure Aloe Vera with Bulgarian Rose to help...
Fractionated coconut oil best used as a carrier...
Beautifully aromatic Rose with perfume like...