Glycerin Certified Organic (Food & Cosmetic Grade) 1l

Glycerin Certified Organic (Food & Cosmetic Grade) 1l View larger

Glycerin Certified Organic (Food & Cosmetic Grade) 1l

Glycerin is a neutral, sweet-tasting, colourless, thick liquid which freezes to a gummy paste and which has a high boiling point.  Glycerin can be dissolved into water or alcohol. It is commonly used in clear soaps, lip balms, hand lotions, hair products and creams as it retains moisture and has a softening effect. Vegetable Glycerine is moisturising for the skin and can help to stop skin drying out. It is used in skincare formulas for psoriasis, rashes, burns, bedsores and cuts. 

More details

29,90 € tax incl.

Add to wishlist

Special Product

  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Marine Collagen

24,40 € 29,10 €
  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Mylo Protective

20,70 € 23,00 € -10%
  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Oil for tired skin

This facial oil hydrates skin and prevents moisture loss. It contains vitamins, minerals, proteins for beautiful and...

16,58 € 19,50 € -15%
  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Herbárium

12,15 € 13,50 € -10%
  • 0

    days

    • 0

      hours

    • 0

      mins

    • 0

      Secs

Arnica Infused in

Arnica has long been used for its skin healing properties.

8,91 € 9,90 € -10%
Unlimited
Akoma Red Clay

This 100% natural clay from Sardinia is rich in iron oxide, which gives it its distinctive red colour. It is known as...

6,66 € 7,40 € -10%
Unlimited
Passion seed oil

The oil has a high linoleic acid content and is also high in Vitamins A and C and potassium.  Linoleic acid is one of...

4,86 € 5,40 € -10%

More info

Vegetable Glycerine

Completely Vegetable derived ( Extracted from Karanja or Mahawa oil (non Palm), Vegetable Glycerin can be found in a variety of skincare products and is often used as an alternative to alcohol to extract botanicals. Glycerin is used in moisturisers to stop skin drying out and in the formulation of skincare products to deal with psoriasis, rashes, burns, bedsores and cuts.

Uses

Vegetable Glycerine is perfect for adding to your blends or existing products to give them that Silky Smooth texture and feel, leaving skin feeling silky soft and glossy.

Use in very small amounts in your blends for maximum effect, it can also aid the bonding of oils and blends so that they combine in your ingredients.

Create Your Own Toners

Glycerine is most effective used in floral waters (1 cap full per 100ml). Blend your floral waters together and then add a cap of Glycerine to enjoy a superior and more natural product to High Street toners at a fraction of the price.

Inci Name

Vegetable Glycerine

Extraction Method

Our glycerin is created from the natural process of saponification.

Shelf Life

18 - 24 months

Note

Glycerine can be made as a by-product of Soap production with Animal Fats, however in common with all of our products we only use Vegetable derived glycerine from coconut oil as we do not use any animal based ingredients in our products.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

about naureal

 

Natureal brings you natural ingredients and products made out of them from carefully selected producers from all over the world.

We have for you unique products. We believe in natural alternative to life and do not accept parabens, parfums and other synthetics in our cosmetics.  We fell in love with aromatherapy and all that Mother Nature offers us in its pure form. Our love to nature can be felt from what we have to offer to you.  Welcome and feel well during your visit. :)

Symbol eshop.natureal.sk

© 2015 eshop.natureal.sk